2017 Fall Classic Schedule

Coaches DugoutTeam Power Bar

Go To Fall Classic Team Power Bar For Player Sign-up and Individual Team Schedules, Record, etc.

SCHEDULE WILL BE POSTED THE MONDAY BEFORE THE TOURNAMENT – THANKS
Schedule still being finalized and game Schedules are subject to change. Please check the night before
each game to make sure you see any changes to teams, fields or game times.
Scores are to be put in by Winning Team using the Coaches Dugout within 1 hr of game. Standings are automatically updated.
Thank you and GOOD LUCK!

 
 
Game Schedules are subject to change. Please check the night before each game to make sure you see any changes to teams, fields or game times. THANK YOU & GOOD LUCK!


Games Schedule for 2017 Fall Classic

Rev. as of Nov 19, 2017 08:11 am

Date Field Time Level Coverage Team Sc Sc Team Coverage
Fri Oct 06    Cypress Park 05:00 PM 16u Trosky Baseball AV – 18U 2 to 13 ROX Baseball
Fri Oct 06    Cypress Park 07:30 PM 16u Trosky Baseball AV – 15U 1 to 4 Play Hard Baseball 15u
Fri Oct 06    Golden West College 04:30 PM 18u Trosky Baseball AV – 2019 9 to 0 BlueChip 18u White
Fri Oct 06    Windrow Park – Field 1 02:30 PM 18u Dub Baseball Dynasty 17U 2 to 1 BlueChip Baseball 18u AZ
Fri Oct 06    Windrow Park – Field 1 05:00 PM 18u Play Hard Baseball 18u 5 to 11 CBA Wave
Fri Oct 06    Windrow Park – Field 1 07:30 PM 18u Edge 4 to 1 CBA Wave 2019
Fri Oct 06    Windrow Park – Field 2 02:30 PM 16u Regis Jesuit Black 18U 4 to 2 BlueChip Baseball 16u AZ
Fri Oct 06    Windrow Park – Field 2 05:00 PM 16u 15U Dirt Dawg Baseball 2 to 5 TB Refinery
Fri Oct 06    Windrow Park – Field 2 07:30 PM 16u Play Hard Baseball 16u 12 to 1 Big Baller Baseball

Sat Oct 07    Cypress Park 09:00 AM 16u Big Baller Baseball vs BlueChip Baseball 16u AZ
Sat Oct 07    Cypress Park 11:30 AM 16u 15U Dirt Dawg Baseball vs Play Hard Baseball 15u
Sat Oct 07    Cypress Park 02:00 PM 18u College Park Knights 4 to 6 BLUE WAVE 18U
Sat Oct 07    Cypress Park 04:30 PM 18u Trosky Baseball AV – 15U vs CBA Wave
Sat Oct 07    Cypress Park 07:00 PM 18u Play Hard Baseball 18u 3 to 7 Dub Baseball Dynasty 17U
Sat Oct 07    Foothill High School 09:00 AM 16u Saddleback Cowboys 16-1 vs Oakland Immortals – 16U
Sat Oct 07    Foothill High School 11:30 AM 16u Saddleback Cowboys 16-2 vs Play Hard Baseball 16u
Sat Oct 07    Foothill High School 02:00 PM 18u Saddleback Cowboys 1 vs CBA Long Beach
Sat Oct 07    Foothill High School 04:30 PM 18u So Cal Waves 2 to 0 Trosky Baseball AV – 2019
Sat Oct 07    Windrow Park – Field 1 04:00 PM 16u Regis Jesuit Black 18U 3 to 6 ROX Baseball
Sat Oct 07    Windrow Park – Field 1 06:30 PM 18u Regis Jesuit Black 18U 1 to 2 Trosky Baseball AV – 18U
Sat Oct 07    Windrow Park – Field 2 09:00 AM 18u Solana Beach Cardinals vs Edge
Sat Oct 07    Windrow Park – Field 2 11:30 AM 18u Solana Beach Cardinals vs TB Refinery
Sat Oct 07    Windrow Park – Field 2 02:00 PM 16u Cali Rays 2020 2 to 3 TB Refinery
Sat Oct 07    Windrow Park – Field 2 04:30 PM 18u Saddleback Cowboys 2 vs BlueChip 18u White
Sat Oct 07    Windrow Park – Field 2 07:00 PM 18u BlueChip Baseball 18u AZ 2 to 10 CBA Wave 2019

Sun Oct 08    Cypress Park 09:00 AM 16u BlueChip Baseball 16u AZ vs Saddleback Cowboys 16-1
Sun Oct 08    Cypress Park 11:30 AM 16u Play Hard Baseball 15u vs Saddleback Cowboys 16-1
Sun Oct 08    Cypress Park 02:00 PM 16u Big Baller Baseball vs Saddleback Cowboys 16-2
Sun Oct 08    Cypress Park 04:30 PM 16u Trosky Baseball AV – 15U vs Saddleback Cowboys 16-2
Sun Oct 08    Cypress Park 07:00 PM 18u MVP Baseball Black vs TB Refinery
Sun Oct 08    Foothill High School 09:00 AM 16u CBA Long Beach vs OC Tribe A
Sun Oct 08    Foothill High School 11:00 AM 18u College Park Knights 6 to 14 Dub Baseball Dynasty 17U
Sun Oct 08    Foothill High School 01:30 PM 18u College Park Knights vs TB Refinery
Sun Oct 08    Foothill High School 04:00 PM 16u BLUE WAVE 16U 1 to 12 Cali Rays 2020
Sun Oct 08    Golden West College 09:00 AM 16u LBA 0 to 11 Cali Rays 2020
Sun Oct 08    Golden West College 11:30 AM 16u Play Hard Baseball 16u 5 to 3 So Cal Missions
Sun Oct 08    Golden West College 02:00 PM 18u LBA vs BlueChip 18u White
Sun Oct 08    Golden West College 04:30 PM 16u 15U Dirt Dawg Baseball vs Oakland Immortals – 16U
Sun Oct 08    La Quinta High School 11:45 AM 16u Southern California Prospects Red vs Oakland Immortals – 16U
Sun Oct 08    Windrow Park – Field 1 09:00 AM 16u TB Refinery 0 to 10 ROX Baseball
Sun Oct 08    Windrow Park – Field 1 11:30 AM 18u Saddleback Cowboys 2 vs Edge
Sun Oct 08    Windrow Park – Field 1 02:00 PM 18u Saddleback Cowboys 2 2 to 7 CBA Wave 2019
Sun Oct 08    Windrow Park – Field 1 04:30 PM 18u BLUE WAVE 18U 8 to 6 BlueChip Baseball 18u AZ
Sun Oct 08    Windrow Park – Field 1 07:00 PM 18u BLUE WAVE 18U 2 to 3 CBA Wave
Sun Oct 08    Windrow Park – Field 2 09:00 AM 18u Regis Jesuit Black 18U vs Solana Beach Cardinals
Sun Oct 08    Windrow Park – Field 2 11:30 AM 18u So Cal Waves vs Play Hard Baseball 18u
Sun Oct 08    Windrow Park – Field 2 02:00 PM 18u So Cal Waves vs CBA Long Beach
Sun Oct 08    Windrow Park – Field 2 04:30 PM 18u Saddleback Cowboys 1 vs Trosky Baseball AV – 2019
Sun Oct 08    Windrow Park – Field 2 07:00 PM 18u Saddleback Cowboys 1 vs Trosky Baseball AV – 18U

If you don’t play with the best, why play at all…

USA Premier Baseball


ZingerBats  bownet Chinook Seedery Jaeger Sports - Arm Conditioning/Arm Strength, Mental Training and Flexibility/Balance.  Discounted Tickets and Local Attractions - ENJOY SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA!  playced2